Saturday, September 22, 2012

Bama vs Florida Atlantic

I bought some tickets from a co-worker to see Bama play Florida Atlantic and Thomas and I headed down to T-Town.

Speaking of Alabama, those boys are playing outrageously well! :) I look the TIDE!  RTR!



We headed down early and at at Dreamland BBQ which is a tiny slice of heaven here on earth and as they say "There ain't nothing like em' nowhere".


We then got to the stadium and parked, and walked around.  I did not dress appropriately, as I had on jeans and T-shirt... but before game time I was scorching!  The seats we had were directly in the sun the whole game so it was a damn good thing we found me an inexpensive outfit to buy and change into before the game started.  I now have a new shorts/tshirt set lol because you never know when I might dress wrong for a game or something haha.

We enjoyed a few beverages



We happened upon  some guy there selling stainless steal rings that he would engrave and we got a wild hair and decided to get us a couple of rings. :)



Alabama kicked booty as we expected.  It was a really wonderful game.


No comments:

Post a Comment